Cast List

We are proud to announce the 2014 cast!

Green Mountain Nutcracker – Cast List

Nutcracker Prince – Ezra Schenck  Marie– Ella Bradley

Drosselmeier – Kee Gillan                 Fritz – Jas Zendik

PARTY PARENTS- Hosts:  Ellen Cooke & Avi Waring      Guests: Natalie Wheeler & Kyle Boutin, Kathleen Bryant & Dustin Rand, Sharon & Fiona Astle, Adam Fuller & Amy Urling, Amadea Cesari & Sean Williams

PARTY CHILDREN- Gallop: Ruby Bryant, Lilian Olson, Elaina Sulton’El w/Marie

March: Addy Budliger, Nora Chase-Tatko, Ella Douse, Amelia Guerin, Hannah Hallett, Nora Holmes, Nora Jayne Krumperman, Aileen MacHarg, Emily Mongeon, Zoe Plummer-Tripp

Baby Doll Dance: Savannah Jarvis, Petra Lalomia, Willa Long, Maddie Scott

HARLEQUIN – Ada Schenck          BALLERINA – Isabella LoRe’        NINJA – Nathan Burton

MICE: Phoebe Bakeman, Mackenzie Grochowik, Gigi Guerin, Sonya Mancauskas, Lily Meyer, Jade Prescott

RAT KING – Rachel Issacs-Falbel

RATS: Fiona Astle, Minori Hirayama, Cricket Liebermann, Katharine Mayo, Gala Morse, Maddy Morse

SOLDIERS: Shams Ferver, Iris Gardner, Isabel Giammusso, Eva Goodwin, Nadia McCollister, Cloe Monteith, Chloe Reynolds, Lila Stratton, Shyloh Wonder-Maez, Jas Zendik

TREES: Elly Budliger, Ava Evans, Elia Gage, Amanda Gurley, Grace Hall, Emma Knight, Lily Knight, Ginger Long, Stella Meyer, Mia Reynolds, Willow Scott, Sylvie Trainor

SNOW: Maia Avery-Padberg, Christine Harris, Minori Hirayama, Rachel Issacs-Falbel, Cricket Liebermann, Katharine Mayo, Gala Morse, Clemetine O’Connor, Avi Waring, Natalie Wheeler

MOOSE: Emily Amones, Flora Esteban, Gigi Guerin, Julianna Gurley, Una Liebermann, Moxie Stahler 

CANDY MAKERS: Ruby Bryant, Shams Ferver, Iris Gardner, Isabel Giammusso, Eva Goodwin, Nadia McCollister, Cloe Monteith, Lilian Olson, Chloe Reynolds, Lila Stratton, Elaina Sulton’El, Shyloh Wonder-Maez

MAPLE SUGAR FAIRY: Katharine Mayo                        HER CAVALIER: Nathan Burton

SPANISH: Fiona Astle, Cricket Liebermann, Gala Morse

ARABIAN: Maia Avery-Padberg, Christine Harris, Minori Hirayama, Avi Waring, Natalie Wheeler

TEA: Dragon: Adam Fuller

Ribbon Dancers: Nora Chase-Tatko, Amelia Guerin, Hannah Hallet, Nora Jayne Krumperman, Aileen MacHarg, Emily Mongeon

LOGGERS: Ellen Cooke, Christine Harris, Amy Urling, Avi Waring

Sheppardess: Fiona Astle, Maia Avery-Padberg, Rachel Issacs-Falbel, Cricket Liebermann

Sheep: Addy Budliger, Ella Douse, Nora Holmes, Savannah Jarvis, Petra Lalomia, Willa Long, Zoe Plummer-Tripp, Maddie Scott

MOTHER GINGER – Dennis Leslie

POLLICHINELLES: Elly Budliger, Ava Evans, Elia Gage, Amanda Gurley, Grace Hall, Emma Knight, Lily Knight, Ginger Long, Stella Meyer, Mia Reynilds, Willow Scott, Sylvie Trainor

Dew Drop: Natalie Wheeler

LEAVES: Fiona Astle, Maia Aver-Padberg, Minori Hirayama, Rachel Issacs-Falbel, Cricket Lieberman, Clementine O’Connor, Isabella LoRe’, Gala Morse, Maddy Morse, Ada Schenck